Active12081654Private limited companyLondon

PROBOTEK LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROBOTEK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12081654) incorporated on 3 July 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development (SIC 62011). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£2,610 and cash of £1, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 137% on the prior period (−£1,102).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,352 comparable companies in London (median £131, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
17 July 2027in 268 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62011
Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£2,610
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£1
−97%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£2,610
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£2,610£1————0
31 July 2024−£1,102£30————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-2,610 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-136.8% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-07-03 (7 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Probotek Ike
    corporate entity, Greece · since 14 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Probotek Ike
    corporate entity, Greece · since 3 July 2019 · ceased 30 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Miss Alxiou Antonia
    Individual · since 30 July 2020 · ceased 13 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Probotek Ike
    corporate entity, Greek · since 13 August 2020 · ceased 14 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 268 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,610 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,102 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROBOTEK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.