Active12086597Private limited companyLetchworth Garden City

BEARTON LIMITED

D43/100

Owned by Jam Estates Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BEARTON LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12086597) incorporated on 5 July 2019, registered in Letchworth Garden City. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£74k and cash of £2,313, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 24% on the prior period (−£59k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,691 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £2, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
19 July 2027in 270 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£74k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£2,313
−81%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£74k
Cash at bank
£2,313
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£74k£2,313£847———2
31 July 2024−£59k£12k£844———1
Cash per employee£1,156Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-73,592 at 2025-07-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-07-05 (7 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Jam Estates Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 1 August 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Balbir Kaur Basra
    Individual · since 5 July 2019 · ceased 1 August 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 270 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £74k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £59k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BEARTON LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.