Active12096123Private limited companyStratford Upon Avon

RP ARCHITECTURE DEVELOPMENTS LTD

C60/100

Owned by Robert John Evans and Phillippa Jean Evans

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RP ARCHITECTURE DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12096123) incorporated on 10 July 2019, registered in Stratford Upon Avon. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £201 and cash of £13k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 89% on the prior period (£1,839).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 933 comparable companies in Coventry (median £210, upper quartile £88k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
24 July 2027in 275 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£201
−89%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£13k
+22542%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£201
Cash at bank
£13k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£201£13k£0———1
31 July 2024£1,839£59£8,641———1
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £201 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-89.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-07-10 (7 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Robert John Evans
    Individual · since 10 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Phillippa Jean Evans
    Individual · since 31 July 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 275 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £201 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,839 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RP ARCHITECTURE DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.