Active12096875Private limited companyEast Grinstead

NPM ELECTRICAL LTD

B76/100

Owned by Nathan Piers Millen (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NPM ELECTRICAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12096875) incorporated on 11 July 2019, registered in East Grinstead. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £18k and cash of £20k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 44% on the prior period (£12k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 876 comparable companies in Surrey (median £5,775, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
25 July 2027in 276 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
SIC 95210
Repair of consumer electronics
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£18k
+44%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£20k
+143%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
+50%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£18k
Cash at bank
£20k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£18k£20k£35k———3
31 July 2024£12k£8,068£30k———2
Cash per employee£6,530Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £17,989 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+44.4% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-07-11 (7 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nathan Piers Millen
    Individual · since 11 July 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 276 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NPM ELECTRICAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.