Active12098805Private limited companyWilmslow

PETER DIY LTD

A88/100

Owned by Piotr Stefan Lis and Magdalena Lis

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PETER DIY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12098805) incorporated on 11 July 2019, registered in Wilmslow. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £422k and cash of £307k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 15% on the prior period (£366k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,035 comparable companies in Manchester (median £127, upper quartile £5,972).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
25 July 2027in 276 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£422k
+15%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£307k
+37%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£422k
Cash at bank
£307k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£422k£307k£141k£71k——3
31 July 2024£366k£224k£137k£37k——3
Current ratio6.95Comfortable
Cash per employee£102kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
88 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £422,461 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+15.3% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 6.95
+4Cash reservesCash £306,808
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-07-11 (7 years)
88Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Piotr Stefan Lis
    Individual · since 11 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Magdalena Lis
    Individual · since 11 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 276 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £422k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £366k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PETER DIY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.