Active12103159Private limited companyPickering

SEPHORA PETIT LTD

C60/100

Owned by Katie Sanson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SEPHORA PETIT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12103159) incorporated on 15 July 2019, registered in Pickering. Its registered activity is hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £9,343, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 33% on the prior period (£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 6,068 comparable companies in Other (median £835, upper quartile £7,562).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
29 July 2027in 280 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
SIC 96040
Physical well-being activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£9,343
−33%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£9,343
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£9,343—————2
31 July 2024£14k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £9,343 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-33.4% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-07-15 (7 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Katie Sanson
    Individual · since 22 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Katie Sanson
    Individual · since 15 July 2019 · ceased 1 August 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 280 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,343 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (hairdressing and other beauty treatment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SEPHORA PETIT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.