Active12111563Private limited companyManchester

LYFE LTD

D35/100

Owned by Craig Edward Fell and Benjamin James Hamman

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LYFE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12111563) incorporated on 19 July 2019, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is advertising agencies (SIC 73110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£20k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 151% on the prior period (£38k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,138 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,994, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
2 August 2027in 284 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£20k
−151%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£20k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£20k—————4
31 July 2024£38k—————4

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-19,570 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-151.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-07-19 (7 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Craig Edward Fell
    Individual · since 19 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Benjamin James Hamman
    Individual · since 7 December 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Rachel Elizabeth Fell
    Individual · since 19 July 2019 · ceased 7 December 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 284 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £20k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £38k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named Lyfe Ltd

Looking for a different Lyfe Ltd? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (advertising agencies), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for LYFE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.