Active12111576Private limited companyMansfield

VR IT SERVICES LTD

E27/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VR IT SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12111576) incorporated on 19 July 2019, registered in Mansfield. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£938, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1690% on the prior period (£59).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 934 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £3,076, upper quartile £43k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
2 August 2027in 284 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£938
−1690%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£938
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£938——£37k——1
31 July 2024£59——£16k——1
Current ratio0.98Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-938 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-1689.8% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.98
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-07-19 (7 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Vince Rees
    Individual · since 19 July 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 284 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £938 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £59 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VR IT SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.