Active12118769Private limited companyHounslow

PARALLEL PROPERTIES LIMITED

A84/100

Owned by Zia Ul Rahman Mohammed and Rasheeda Fatima Sultana

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PARALLEL PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12118769) incorporated on 24 July 2019, registered in Hounslow. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £118k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 234% on the prior period (£35k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 27,496 comparable companies in Greater London (median £10, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
7 August 2027in 289 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£118k
+234%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£118k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£118k——£2,075——1
31 July 2024£35k——£0——0
Current ratio4.03Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £118,490 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+234.3% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 4.03
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-07-24 (7 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Zia Ul Rahman Mohammed
    Individual · since 24 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Rasheeda Fatima Sultana
    Individual · since 5 October 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 289 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £118k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £35k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PARALLEL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.