Active12120221Private limited companyHenley-In-Arden

PROGRESSIVE83 LTD

B68/100

Owned by Samuel Sam Manzur and Justin James Hathaway

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROGRESSIVE83 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12120221) incorporated on 24 July 2019, registered in Henley-In-Arden. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £149k, with 8 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 369% on the prior period (£32k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,048 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,765, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
7 August 2027in 289 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£149k
+369%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
8
−11%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£149k
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£149k——£96k——8
31 July 2024£32k——£159k——9
Current ratio0.59Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £148,683 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+369.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.59
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-07-24 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Samuel Sam Manzur
    Individual · since 24 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Justin James Hathaway
    Individual · since 24 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 289 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £149k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £32k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROGRESSIVE83 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.