Active12123309Private limited companyAlnwick

VAPOUR TECH LTD

E27/100

Owned by Tracey Dixon (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VAPOUR TECH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12123309) incorporated on 25 July 2019, registered in Alnwick. Its registered activity is retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores (SIC 47260). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£206k and cash of £0, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1235% on the prior period (£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 926 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,750, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
8 August 2027in 290 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47260
Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£206k
−1235%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£0
vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£206k
Cash at bank
£0
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£206k£0£51k£287k——2
31 July 2024£18k−£438£24k£27k——2
Current ratio0.31Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-205,742 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-1234.9% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-07-25 (7 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Tracey Dixon
    Individual · since 26 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 25 July 2019 · ceased 26 April 2023

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 290 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £206k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VAPOUR TECH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.