Active12125715Private limited companyMilton Keynes

COLMOUNT LTD

B68/100

Owned by Colmount Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COLMOUNT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12125715) incorporated on 27 July 2019, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 634 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
10 August 2027in 292 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£2—£2————
31 October 2024£2—£2————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-10-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-07-27 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Colmount Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 24 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Arran Christopher Collins
    Individual · since 27 July 2019 · ceased 24 July 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Michelle Barbara Collins
    Individual · since 27 July 2019 · ceased 24 July 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 292 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COLMOUNT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.