Active12129205Private limited companyAshford

IDREAM LIMITED

A84/100

Owned by Anil Eknath Khedkar and Niketa Anil Khedkar

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IDREAM LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12129205) incorporated on 30 July 2019, registered in Ashford. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £8,992, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 428% on the prior period (−£2,744).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 27,496 comparable companies in Greater London (median £10, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
13 August 2027in 295 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£8,992
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£8,992
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£8,992——£1,065——0
31 July 2024−£2,744—————0
Current ratio20.36Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £8,992 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+427.7% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 20.36
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-07-30 (7 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Anil Eknath Khedkar
    Individual · since 30 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Niketa Anil Khedkar
    Individual · since 20 March 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 295 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,992 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,744 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IDREAM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.