Active12131409Private limited companyBirmingham

ACTIVE EXTREME LTD

D43/100

Owned by Mario Gerroni (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ACTIVE EXTREME LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12131409) incorporated on 31 July 2019, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is other sports activities (SIC 93199). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£3,545 and cash of −£1,386, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (−£3,472).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 529 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,324, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
14 August 2027in 296 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93199
Other sports activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£3,545
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
−£1,386
vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£3,545
Cash at bank
−£1,386
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£3,545−£1,386————1
31 July 2024−£3,472−£1,386————1
Cash per employee−£1,386Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-3,545 at 2025-07-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-07-31 (7 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mario Gerroni
    Individual · since 31 July 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 296 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,545 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,472 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other sports activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ACTIVE EXTREME LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.