JAYCEE RESOURCE LTD

Company number 12169365 · Active · Chatham ME5 9FD

D
Firmoscan score 48/100

JAYCEE RESOURCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12169365) incorporated on 22 August 2019, registered in Chatham. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£23k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 20% on the prior period (−£19k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 228 comparable companies in Kent (median £835, upper quartile £14k).

Key dates

Incorporated
22 August 2019
Next accounts due
31 May 2027 — in 224 days
Confirmation statement due
5 September 2027 — in 321 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
SIC 81222
Specialised cleaning services
SIC 81299
Other cleaning services
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 August 2025

Net assets
Net assetsAug 2023: −£8,217; Aug 2024: −£19k; Aug 2025: −£23k−£8,217−£19k−£23kAug 2023Aug 2024Aug 2025
Average employees
Average employeesAug 2023: not reported; Aug 2024: 0; Aug 2025: 0n/a00Aug 2023Aug 2024Aug 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£23k—————0
31 August 2024−£19k——£675——0
31 August 2023−£8,217——£199———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

Firmoscan score: 48/100 (grade D)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Ehijie Paul Obaweki — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 22 August 2019

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for JAYCEE RESOURCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.