Active12187333Private limited companyHuddersfield

COOKINGCLOUD LTD

B66/100

Owned by Kaukub Asia (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COOKINGCLOUD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12187333) incorporated on 3 September 2019, registered in Huddersfield. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £14 and cash of £417, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 123% on the prior period (−£61).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,374 comparable companies in Leeds (median £100, upper quartile £5,282).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 September 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
17 September 2027in 330 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£14
vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£417
+23%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£14
Cash at bank
£417
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£14£417————0
31 December 2023−£61£339————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
66 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £14 at 2024-12-31
+8Net assets growing+123.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-09-03 (7 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
66Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Kaukub Asia
    Individual · since 3 September 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 330 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £61 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COOKINGCLOUD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.