Active12188867Private limited companyBirmingham

DRAGON MASTER LTD

B76/100

Owned by Kok King Sung (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DRAGON MASTER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12188867) incorporated on 4 September 2019, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £5,234, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 75% on the prior period (£2,994).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,013 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1,148, upper quartile £7,725).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 September 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
18 September 2027in 331 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£5,234
+75%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£5,234
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£5,234—————4
30 September 2024£2,994—————4

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,234 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+74.8% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-09-04 (7 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kok King Sung
    Individual · since 4 September 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 331 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,234 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,994 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DRAGON MASTER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.