Active12191369Private limited companyCardiff

IBAA LTD

B68/100

Owned by Ahmed Adam Osman and Yousif Osman Abdalla Elnazir

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IBAA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12191369) incorporated on 5 September 2019, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals (SIC 46120). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,192 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,330, upper quartile £90k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 September 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
19 September 2027in 332 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46120
Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
SIC 49390
Other passenger land transport
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£2——————
30 September 2024£2——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-09-05 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Ahmed Adam Osman
    Individual · since 5 September 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Yousif Osman Abdalla Elnazir
    Individual · since 25 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Walid Altayeb Ali
    Individual · since 5 September 2019 · ceased 20 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 332 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IBAA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.