Active12197964Private limited companySevenoaks

HEMLOW PROJECTS LTD

E32/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HEMLOW PROJECTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12197964) incorporated on 10 September 2019, registered in Sevenoaks. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£2,503, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 178% on the prior period (£3,196). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 700 comparable companies in Kent (median £4,075, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 September 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
24 September 2027in 337 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£2,503
−178%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£2,503
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£2,503——£41k——0
31 December 2024£3,196——£111k——0
31 December 2023£15k——£103k——0
Current ratio0.98Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
32 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-2,503 at 2025-12-31
−8Net assets falling-178.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.98
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-09-10 (7 years)
32Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Timothy Mark Taylor-Lowen
    Individual · since 10 September 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 337 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,503 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,196 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HEMLOW PROJECTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.