Active12200529Private limited companyWoolwich

JB PROPERTIES HUB LTD

C51/100

Owned by Joanne Rose Brand and Adrian John Wilson

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JB PROPERTIES HUB LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12200529) incorporated on 11 September 2019, registered in Woolwich. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£447 and cash of £11k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 66% on the prior period (−£1,300).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 September 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
25 September 2027in 338 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£447
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£11k
−32%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£447
Cash at bank
£11k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£447£11k————0
30 September 2024−£1,300£17k————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-447 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+65.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-09-11 (7 years)
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Joanne Rose Brand
    Individual · since 11 September 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Adrian John Wilson
    Individual · since 8 November 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 338 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £447 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,300 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JB PROPERTIES HUB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.