Active12201086Private limited companyYork

DINO DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DINO DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12201086) incorporated on 11 September 2019, registered in York. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 29 September 2025, showing net assets of £120k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 18,162 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 September 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
25 September 2027in 338 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 September 2025
Net assets
£120k
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£120k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 September 2025£120k——£32k——0
29 September 2024£120k——£32k——0
Current ratio5.65Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £120,475 at 2025-09-29
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.65
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-09-11 (7 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Sumudhu Corneilia Wanigatunga Macarthur
    Individual · since 11 September 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Sumudhu Corneilia Deepani Rasangika Macarthur
    Individual · since 11 September 2019 · ceased 11 September 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Matteo Focarelli
    Individual · since 11 September 2019 · ceased 28 April 2021
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 338 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £120k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £120k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DINO DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.