Active12205691Private limited companyAlton

E P MANAGEMENT LTD

C50/100

Owned by Maria Natalia Mollon Cucci (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

E P MANAGEMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12205691) incorporated on 13 September 2019, registered in Alton. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025 and cash of £6,452, with 1 employee on average.

There are 3,418 companies in other letting and operating of own or leased real estate in Surrey with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2 and is 10 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 September 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
27 September 2027in 340 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£6,452
+1190%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£6,452
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025—£6,452£7,212£24k——1
30 September 2024—£500£2,345£13k——1
Current ratio0.58Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£6,452Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
50 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.58
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-09-13 (7 years)
50Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Maria Natalia Mollon Cucci
    Individual · since 13 September 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 340 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for E P MANAGEMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.