Active12208335Private limited companyWolverhampton

PR CROWD LTD

B68/100

Owned by Gavin Sefton Watson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PR CROWD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12208335) incorporated on 16 September 2019, registered in Wolverhampton. Its registered activity is temporary employment agency activities (SIC 78200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £252 and cash of £4,439, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 96% on the prior period (£7,102).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 549 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £172, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 September 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
30 September 2027in 343 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 78200
Temporary employment agency activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£252
−96%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£4,439
−85%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£252
Cash at bank
£4,439
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£252£4,439£68k£49k——2
30 September 2024£7,102£29k£32k£26k——1
Current ratio1.5Comfortable
Cash per employee£2,220Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £252 at 2025-09-30
−8Net assets falling-96.5% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.5
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-09-16 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gavin Sefton Watson
    Individual · since 16 September 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 343 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £252 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,102 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (temporary employment agency activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PR CROWD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.