Active12208507Private limited companySouthampton

4MC SERVICES LTD

B76/100

Owned by Robert James Vaughan and Marc Lee Macintyre

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

4MC SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12208507) incorporated on 16 September 2019, registered in Southampton. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £125k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 36% on the prior period (£92k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 339 comparable companies in Southampton (median £5,929, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 September 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
30 September 2027in 343 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£125k
+36%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
+33%vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£125k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£125k—————4
31 October 2024£92k—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £125,246 at 2025-10-31
+8Net assets growing+36.4% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-09-16 (7 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Robert James Vaughan
    Individual · since 16 September 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Marc Lee Macintyre
    Individual · since 16 September 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 343 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £125k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £92k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 4MC SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.