Active12208696Private limited companyDudley

JDL PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JDL PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12208696) incorporated on 16 September 2019, registered in Dudley. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 October 2025, showing net assets of £65k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (£70k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,602 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,943, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 September 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 July 2027in 281 days
Confirmation statement due
30 September 2027in 343 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 October 2025
Net assets
£65k
−8%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£65k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 October 2025£65k—£196k———1
30 October 2024£70k—£165k———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £64,757 at 2025-10-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-09-16 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr David Lockley
    Individual · since 3 October 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 16 September 2019 · ceased 3 October 2023

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 343 days
  2. Next accounts duein 281 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £65k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £70k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JDL PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.