Active12319902Private limited companyLondon

WATERSWAN LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WATERSWAN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12319902) incorporated on 18 November 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £42k and cash of £1,225, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 24% on the prior period (£34k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 November 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
2 December 2026in 41 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£42k
+24%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£1,225
+509%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£42k
Cash at bank
£1,225
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£42k£1,225£139k———1
30 November 2024£34k£201£134k———1
Cash per employee£1,225Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £41,518 at 2025-11-30
+8Net assets growing+23.5% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-11-18 (7 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Chana Schneck
    Individual · since 10 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Pinches Elimielech Schneck
    Individual · since 13 September 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Pinches Elimielech Schneck
    Individual · since 18 November 2019 · ceased 12 September 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 41 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £42k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £34k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WATERSWAN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.