Active12322475Private limited companyAshford

CASSYMORE LTD

A84/100

Owned by Casmir Uchenna Nwaogu (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CASSYMORE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12322475) incorporated on 19 November 2019, registered in Ashford. Its registered activity is residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse (SIC 87200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £2,151, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 61% on the prior period (£1,337).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 723 comparable companies in Greater London (median £880, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 November 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
3 December 2026in 42 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 87200
Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£2,151
+61%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£2,151
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£2,151——£1,563——1
30 November 2024£1,337——£360——1
Current ratio16.75Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,151 at 2025-11-30
+8Net assets growing+60.9% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 16.75
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-11-19 (7 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Casmir Uchenna Nwaogu
    Individual · since 19 November 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 42 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,151 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,337 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CASSYMORE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.