Active12330516Private limited companyLoughborough

NUCLEUSHS LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NUCLEUSHS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12330516) incorporated on 25 November 2019, registered in Loughborough. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £4,108, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£3,963).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,023 comparable companies in Leicester (median £5,902, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 November 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
9 December 2026in 48 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£4,108
+4%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£4,108
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£4,108——£9,855——2
31 October 2024£3,963——£3,316——1
Current ratio1.41Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,108 at 2025-10-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-11-25 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Toni Robinson
    Individual · since 25 November 2019
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mrs Debra Potter
    Individual · since 4 September 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Andrew Baines
    Individual · since 25 November 2019 · ceased 16 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 48 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,108 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,963 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NUCLEUSHS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.