Active12335409Private limited companyLoughton

MULAROV LTD

D41/100

Owned by Kiril Mularov (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MULAROV LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12335409) incorporated on 27 November 2019, registered in Loughton. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of −£43k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (−£44k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 7,248 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,424, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 November 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202653 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
11 December 2026in 50 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
−£43k
vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
−50%vs Nov 2023
Net assets
−£43k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024−£43k——£2,157——1
30 November 2023−£44k——£914——2
Current ratio4.02Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
41 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-43,477 at 2024-11-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 4.02
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-11-27 (7 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-08-30
41Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kiril Mularov
    Individual · since 27 November 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 50 days
  2. Next accounts due53 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £43k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £44k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MULAROV LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.