Active12339335Private limited companyMaidstone

ATA GLOBAL LTD

D49/100

Owned by Akinola Tunbosun Alo (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ATA GLOBAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12339335) incorporated on 28 November 2019, registered in Maidstone. Its registered activity is retail sale of mobile telephones (SIC 47421). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of −£893, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 64% on the prior period (−£2,507).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,354 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,485, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 November 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202653 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
12 December 2026in 51 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47421
Retail sale of mobile telephones
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
−£893
vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£893
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024−£893——£1,229——1
30 November 2023−£2,507——£650———
Current ratio54Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
49 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-893 at 2024-11-30
+8Net assets growing+64.4% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 54.0
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-11-28 (7 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-08-30
49Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Akinola Tunbosun Alo
    Individual · since 28 November 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 51 days
  2. Next accounts due53 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £893 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,507 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (retail sale of mobile telephones), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ATA GLOBAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.