Active12438625Private limited companyBarnet

B2B SPV LTD

B76/100

Owned by Jonathan Goulstine (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

B2B SPV LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12438625) incorporated on 3 February 2020, registered in Barnet. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £162k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 161497% on the prior period (£100).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 15,133 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,103, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 February 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
17 February 2027in 118 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£162k
+161497%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£162k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£162k——£901k——0
31 March 2024£100—————0
Current ratio1.18Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £161,597 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+161497.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-02-03 (7 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Jonathan Goulstine
    Individual · since 10 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Rapid Software Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 3 February 2020 · ceased 8 October 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Jonathan Goulstine
    Individual · since 8 October 2021 · ceased 23 November 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Aljan Group Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 23 November 2021 · ceased 10 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 118 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £162k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for B2B SPV LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.