Active12443370Private limited companyForest Hill

BAINBRIDGE CONSERVATION LTD

A85/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BAINBRIDGE CONSERVATION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12443370) incorporated on 5 February 2020, registered in Forest Hill. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £126k and cash of £160k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 63% on the prior period (£77k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,638 comparable companies in London (median £2,786, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 February 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
19 February 2027in 120 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£126k
+63%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£160k
+14%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£126k
Cash at bank
£160k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£126k£160k£96k———2
28 February 2025£77k£141k£87k———2
29 February 2024£52k£126k£37k———2
Cash per employee£80kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
85 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £125,732 at 2026-02-28
+8Net assets growing+62.8% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £160,270
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-02-05 (7 years)
85Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Tristram Mark Bainbridge
    Individual · since 5 February 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Ms Abigail Wendler Bainbridge
    Individual · since 5 February 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 120 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £126k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £77k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £52k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BAINBRIDGE CONSERVATION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.