Active12445731Private limited companyDaventry

DECOWITHSTYLE LTD

C52/100

Owned by Daniel Mirea (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DECOWITHSTYLE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12445731) incorporated on 6 February 2020, registered in Daventry. Its registered activity is painting (SIC 43341). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £5,827 and cash of £1,750, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 59% on the prior period (£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 98 comparable companies in Northampton (median £2,912, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 February 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
20 February 2027in 121 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43341
Painting
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£5,827
−59%vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£1,750
+168%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
vs Feb 2024
Net assets
£5,827
Cash at bank
£1,750
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£5,827£1,750£2,097£4,830——3
29 February 2024£14k£654£4,740£1,608——0
Current ratio0.8Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£583Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,827 at 2025-02-28
−8Net assets falling-58.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.8
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-02-06 (7 years)
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Daniel Mirea
    Individual · since 6 February 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 121 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,827 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (painting), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DECOWITHSTYLE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.