Active12447781Private limited companyBourne

LETS AGREED LTD

D43/100

Owned by Mark Antony Bloodworth and Lyndsey Marie Taylor

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LETS AGREED LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12447781) incorporated on 6 February 2020, registered in Bourne. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£2,592, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 10% on the prior period (−£2,866).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 February 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
20 February 2027in 121 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£2,592
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£2,592
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£2,592—————0
31 March 2024−£2,866—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-2,592 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-02-06 (7 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Mark Antony Bloodworth
    Individual · since 6 February 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Lyndsey Marie Taylor
    Individual · since 6 February 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 121 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,592 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,866 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LETS AGREED LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.