Active12449296Private limited companyLondon

CONCEPT RED LTD.

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CONCEPT RED LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 12449296) incorporated on 7 February 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of −£88k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 180% on the prior period (£111k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,597 comparable companies in London (median £3,301, upper quartile £114k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 February 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
21 February 2027in 122 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64999
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
SIC 70221
Financial management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
−£88k
−180%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£88k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026−£88k——£0——1
28 February 2025£111k——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-88,121 at 2026-02-28
−8Net assets falling-179.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-02-07 (7 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Lee-Michael John D'Souza
    Individual · since 7 February 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 122 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £88k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £111k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (financial intermediation not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CONCEPT RED LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.