Active12453611Private limited companyDunstable

PETER DAVIDSON SOFTWARE LTD

D40/100

Owned by Peter Davidson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PETER DAVIDSON SOFTWARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12453611) incorporated on 10 February 2020, registered in Dunstable. Its registered activity is other software publishing (SIC 58290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of −£6,738 and cash of £3,624, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 40% on the prior period (−£4,830). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 800 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 February 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
24 February 2027in 125 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 58290
Other software publishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
−£6,738
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£3,624
+336%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
−£6,738
Cash at bank
£3,624
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026−£6,738£3,624£1,793———2
28 February 2025−£4,830£832£6,631———2
29 February 2024£127£405£7,965———2
Cash per employee£1,812Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
40 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-6,738 at 2026-02-28
−8Net assets falling-39.5% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-02-10 (7 years)
40Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Peter Davidson
    Individual · since 10 February 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 125 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,738 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,830 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £127 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other software publishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PETER DAVIDSON SOFTWARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.