Active12475009Private limited companyStoke-On-Trent

PENTAGON SECURITY FORCE (TM) LTD

C60/100

Owned by Ashish-Jayesh Buddhdev and 10x Capital Ltd

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PENTAGON SECURITY FORCE (TM) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12475009) incorporated on 20 February 2020, registered in Stoke-On-Trent. Its registered activity is private security activities (SIC 80100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £175k, with 17 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£177k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 897 comparable companies in Other (median £1,615, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 February 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
6 March 2027in 135 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 80100
Private security activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£175k
−1%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
17
−29%vs Feb 2025
Net assets
£175k
Average employees
17
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£175k——£298k——17
28 February 2025£177k——£254k——24
Current ratio0.37Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £174,604 at 2026-02-28
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.37
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-02-20 (7 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Mr Ashish-Jayesh Buddhdev
    Individual · since 22 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • 10x Capital Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 19 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Sajid Manir
    Individual · since 20 February 2020 · ceased 20 February 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mayuri Manshukhlal
    Individual · since 20 February 2020 · ceased 22 June 2023
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Mohammed Wakaas Aslam
    Individual · since 19 June 2025 · ceased 19 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 135 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £175k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £177k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (private security activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PENTAGON SECURITY FORCE (TM) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.