Active12480754Private limited companyTamworth

EDAL SERVICES LTD

B65/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EDAL SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12480754) incorporated on 25 February 2020, registered in Tamworth. Its registered activity is renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 77110). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£301). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 218 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £10, upper quartile £7,690).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 February 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
11 March 2027in 140 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 77110
Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£1
−100%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Average employees
—
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£1——————
31 December 2024£301—————1
31 December 2023£301—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
65 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-12-31
−8Net assets falling-99.7% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-02-25 (7 years)
65Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Eduard-Vlad Paduraru
    Individual · since 25 February 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 140 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £301 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £301 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EDAL SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.