Active12485091Private limited companyLondon

WORMS LIMITED

C50/100

Owned by Clementine Macleod (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WORMS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12485091) incorporated on 26 February 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is other publishing activities (SIC 58190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 2,566 companies in other publishing activities in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £333 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 February 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
12 March 2027in 141 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 58190
Other publishing activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Feb 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025———£240k——0
29 February 2024———£157k——0
Current ratio0.07Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
50 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.07
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-02-26 (7 years)
50Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Clementine Macleod
    Individual · since 26 February 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 190 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 141 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other publishing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WORMS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.