Active12545398Private limited companyAscot

RAINBOW CREATIVE SERVICES LTD

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RAINBOW CREATIVE SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12545398) incorporated on 2 April 2020, registered in Ascot. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £489k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 20% on the prior period (£406k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,197 comparable companies in Reading (median £7,829, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 April 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
16 April 2027in 176 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£489k
+20%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£489k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£489k——£56k——2
30 April 2024£406k——£9,301——2
Current ratio3.53Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £489,391 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+20.4% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.53
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-04-02 (7 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Nicola Suzanne Jones
    Individual · since 2 April 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dr John Benjamin Jones
    Individual · since 2 April 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 176 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £489k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £406k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RAINBOW CREATIVE SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.