Active12545520Private limited companyLondon

EDA DATA SERVICES LIMITED

E31/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EDA DATA SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12545520) incorporated on 3 April 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is data processing, hosting and related activities (SIC 63110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£28k and cash of £141k, with 10 employees on average. Net assets fell 1729% on the prior period (£1,715).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,263 comparable companies in London (median £144, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 April 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
17 April 2027in 177 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 63110
Data processing, hosting and related activities
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£28k
−1729%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£141k
+576%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
10
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£28k
Cash at bank
£141k
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£28k£141k£58k£301k——10
31 December 2024£1,715£21k£48k£157k——10
Current ratio0.66Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£14kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-27,940 at 2025-12-31
−8Net assets falling-1729.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.66
+4Cash reservesCash £141,163
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-04-03 (7 years)
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Electrical Distributors' Association Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 3 April 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 177 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £28k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,715 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (data processing, hosting and related activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EDA DATA SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.