WIKIWEB LTD

Company number 12547086 · Active · London N1 7GU

C
Firmoscan score 60/100

WIKIWEB LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12547086) incorporated on 6 April 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is cultural education (SIC 85520). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£153k and cash of £58k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,031 comparable companies in London (median £650, upper quartile £9,664).

Key dates

Incorporated
6 April 2020
Next accounts due
30 January 2027 — in 104 days
Confirmation statement due
20 April 2027 — in 184 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 85520
Cultural education
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 30 April 2025

Net assets
Net assetsApr 2024: −£37k; May 2024: not reported; Apr 2025: −£153k−£37kn/a−£153kApr 2024May 2024Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankApr 2024: £38k; May 2024: not reported; Apr 2025: £58k£38kn/a£58kApr 2024May 2024Apr 2025
Average employees
Average employeesApr 2024: 1; May 2024: not reported; Apr 2025: 11n/a1Apr 2024May 2024Apr 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£153k£58k£16k£37k——1
1 May 2024———————
30 April 2024−£37k£38k£1,837£76k——1
Current ratio
1.98 — comfortable
Cash per employee
£58k

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 60/100 (grade C)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Gregory Brouck — owns 75–100% of shares · since 6 April 2020

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in London

Same activity (cultural education), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for WIKIWEB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.