Active12552072Private limited companyTelford

E-BLU GROUP LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

E-BLU GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12552072) incorporated on 8 April 2020, registered in Telford. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £11k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 13% on the prior period (£9,897).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,928 comparable companies in Other (median £2,628, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 April 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
22 April 2027in 182 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£11k
+13%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£11k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£11k——£17k——0
30 April 2024£9,897——£15k——0
Current ratio0.17Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £11,216 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+13.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.17
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-04-08 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Kenzie Jones
    Individual · since 8 April 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Lawrence Thomas Julian Theophile
    Individual · since 8 April 2020 · ceased 22 June 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 182 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,897 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for E-BLU GROUP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.