Active12553473Private limited companyBirmingham

CRIA TECHNOLOGIES LTD

B68/100

Owned by Alan Strickley (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CRIA TECHNOLOGIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12553473) incorporated on 9 April 2020, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £92k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 20% on the prior period (£115k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,803 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £4,094, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 April 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
23 April 2027in 183 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£92k
−20%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£92k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£92k—————0
30 April 2024£115k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £91,651 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-04-09 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Alan Strickley
    Individual · since 9 April 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 183 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £92k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £115k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CRIA TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.