Active12554697Private limited companyStaines-Upon-Thames

ITBT LIMITED

A84/100

Owned by Rana Bilal Iftikhar (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ITBT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12554697) incorporated on 14 April 2020, registered in Staines-Upon-Thames. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £932 and cash of £1,604, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 400% on the prior period (−£311).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,934 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £4,680).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 April 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
28 April 2027in 188 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 82200
Activities of call centres
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£932
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£1,604
+344%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£932
Cash at bank
£1,604
Profit for the year
£142
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£932£1,604£0£672—£1420
30 April 2024−£311£361£0£672—−£9630
Current ratio2.39Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £932 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+399.7% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.39
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-04-14 (6 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Rana Bilal Iftikhar
    Individual · since 14 April 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 188 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £932 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £311 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ITBT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.