Active12563000Private limited companyLondon

PAYMODUM LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PAYMODUM LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12563000) incorporated on 20 April 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is financial management (SIC 70221). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £195k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 336% on the prior period (£45k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,477 comparable companies in London (median £2,830, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 April 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
4 May 2027in 194 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70221
Financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£195k
+336%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Apr 2025
Net assets
£195k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£195k——£113k——2
30 April 2025£45k——£59k——1
Current ratio1.42Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £195,223 at 2026-04-30
+8Net assets growing+336.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-04-20 (6 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Jake Harris Dovey
    Individual · since 20 April 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Alexander Thomas Rea
    Individual · since 31 May 2020 · ceased 10 July 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 194 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £195k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £45k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PAYMODUM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.