Active12575408Private limited companyMaidstone

BEYKOV LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BEYKOV LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12575408) incorporated on 28 April 2020, registered in Maidstone. Its registered activity is other passenger land transport (SIC 49390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £5,503 and cash of £12k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£5,574).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 102 comparable companies in Kent (median £100, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 April 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
12 May 2027in 202 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49390
Other passenger land transport
SIC 53202
Unlicensed carriers
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£5,503
−1%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£12k
+14%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£5,503
Cash at bank
£12k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£5,503£12k—£6,084——1
30 April 2024£5,574£10k—£4,557——1
Current ratio1.9Comfortable
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,503 at 2025-04-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.9
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-04-28 (6 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Tsvetelin Borilov Beykov
    Individual · since 28 April 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 202 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,503 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,574 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other passenger land transport), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BEYKOV LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.