PRESTIGE EXEC LTD

Company number 12575672 · Active · Newcastle Upon Tyne NE3 4RA

B
Firmoscan score 73/100

PRESTIGE EXEC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12575672) incorporated on 28 April 2020, registered in Newcastle Upon Tyne. Its registered activity is other passenger land transport (SIC 49390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £40k and cash of £29k, with 10 employees on average. Net assets rose 109% on the prior period (£19k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 57 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £530, upper quartile £21k).

Key dates

Incorporated
28 April 2020
Next accounts due
30 January 2028 — in 467 days
Confirmation statement due
12 May 2027 — in 204 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 49390
Other passenger land transport
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 30 April 2026

Net assets
Net assetsApr 2024: £59k; Apr 2025: £19k; Apr 2026: £40k£59k£19k£40kApr 2024Apr 2025Apr 2026
Cash at bank
Cash at bankApr 2024: £26k; Apr 2025: £10k; Apr 2026: £29k£26k£10k£29kApr 2024Apr 2025Apr 2026
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearApr 2024: £45k; Apr 2025: −£39k; Apr 2026: not reported£45k−£39kn/aApr 2024Apr 2025Apr 2026
Average employees
Average employeesApr 2024: 9; Apr 2025: 10; Apr 2026: 1091010Apr 2024Apr 2025Apr 2026
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£40k£29k£2,534£83k——10
30 April 2025£19k£10k£9,872£85k—−£39k10
30 April 2024£59k£26k£20k£51k—£45k9
Current ratio
0.38 — current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee
£2,904

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 73/100 (grade B)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Lesley Halliwell — owns 50–75% of shares · since 28 April 2020
  • Mr Duane Michael Halliwell — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 27 January 2022
  • Mr Duane Michael Halliwell — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 28 April 2020 · ceased 11 January 2022

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (other passenger land transport), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for PRESTIGE EXEC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.