Active12580969Private limited companyBridgwater

PROSPECT VIEW DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

C58/100

Owned by Daniel Lee Reed and Dlr Group Limited

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROSPECT VIEW DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12580969) incorporated on 30 April 2020, registered in Bridgwater. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025 and cash of £1,740, with 1 employee on average.

There are 18,162 companies in buying and selling of own real estate in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1 and is 6 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 April 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
14 May 2027in 204 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£1,740
−6%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−50%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£1,740
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025—£1,740£1,576£132k——1
31 October 2024—£1,843£1,220£129k——2
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,740Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-04-30 (6 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Daniel Lee Reed
    Individual · since 30 April 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Dlr Group Limited
    corporate entity, England & Wales · since 30 April 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ethan Boxell
    Individual · since 30 April 2020 · ceased 9 May 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 204 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROSPECT VIEW DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.