Active12582076Private limited companyBradford

IMPERIALE LTD

E27/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IMPERIALE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12582076) incorporated on 1 May 2020, registered in Bradford. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (SIC 46390). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£7,340, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 892% on the prior period (−£740).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 70 comparable companies in Leeds (median £9,933, upper quartile £117k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 May 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
15 May 2027in 205 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46390
Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£7,340
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
−£7,340
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£7,340——£19k——0
31 May 2024−£740——£18k——0
Current ratio0.62Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-7,340 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-891.9% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.62
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-05-01 (6 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Masud Ul Hasan Abdulrahim Meer
    Individual · since 1 May 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mahmood Hasan Meer
    Individual · since 1 May 2020 · ceased 1 November 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 205 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,340 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £740 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IMPERIALE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.